Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 2:00pm |
Large Commons
more.. Spring Fling, S. Morris | |
Spring Fling, S. Morris | ||
10:00am | vs. Turner Ashby |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Aux. Gym
more.. Mongold | |
Mongold | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Softball Field
B. Cantrell | |
B. Cantrell | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Softball Field
Goodloe | |
Goodloe |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 11:30am |
EMU
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | |
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | ||
11:26am- 1:26pm |
Lecture Room
| |
1:31pm- 3:00pm |
Lecture Room
A. Breneman | |
A. Breneman | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
Weight Room
B. Lutz | |
B. Lutz | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | FFA visiting various local farms. H. Hoffeditz | |
FFA visiting various local farms. H. Hoffeditz | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-24-17) | vs. Page County
2, 5 inning games - 5:00 & 6:30pm |
2, 5 inning games - 5:00 & 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-27-17) | vs. Page County |
6:00pm |
Small Commons
| |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-03-17) | vs. Page County |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 2:45pm |
Blue Ridge Community College
Regional FFA competitions and leadership development, H. Hoffeditz | |
Regional FFA competitions and leadership development, H. Hoffeditz | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Aux. Gym
A. Hill | |
A. Hill | ||
11:26am- 1:26pm |
Lecture Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
Auditorium
Drama Club Tech Workshop, A. Tewalt | |
Drama Club Tech Workshop, A. Tewalt | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz | |
Varsity Football, B. Lutz | ||
4:30pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
4:30pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
4:45pm- 5:30pm |
Weight Room
| |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Harrisonburg |
5:30pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
5:30pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
6:00pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
6:00pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
6:00pm | vs. Harrisonburg | |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Harrisonburg |
7:30pm | vs. Harrisonburg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bridgewater College
All District Jazz Honor Band, B. Ford | ||
All District Jazz Honor Band, B. Ford | ||
8:15am- 2:30pm |
Harrisonburg VA
Current Affairs Students to City Council Building, DNR, & JMU Communications Dept., E. Whistleman/J. Ennis | |
Current Affairs Students to City Council Building, DNR, & JMU Communications Dept., E. Whistleman/J. Ennis | ||
8:15am- 7:00pm |
Waynesboro, VA
Regional FFA cattle Working Contest, H. Hoffeditz | |
Regional FFA cattle Working Contest, H. Hoffeditz | ||
11:26am- 1:26pm |
Lecture Room
| |
1:31pm- 3:00pm |
Lecture Room
A. Breneman | |
A. Breneman | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Weight Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Aux. Gym
B. Phillips | |
B. Phillips | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
VA Beach
FCCLA State Conference & Star Event Competition, D. Martz | ||
FCCLA State Conference & Star Event Competition, D. Martz | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Charlottesville, Va
Youth in Government Students to UVA Center for Politics and Monticello, J. Ennis/J. Biller | |
Youth in Government Students to UVA Center for Politics and Monticello, J. Ennis/J. Biller | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Lacey Spring Elementary
FFA - Ag Adventure Day, J. Bickhart | |
FFA - Ag Adventure Day, J. Bickhart | ||
8:14am- 10:15am |
EMU
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | |
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | ||
11:26am- 1:26pm |
Lecture Room
| |
11:45am- 1:45pm |
EMU
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | |
Anatomy Students to EMU Cadaver Lab, D. Zook | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz | |
Freshman Football, B. Lutz | ||
4:45pm- 5:30pm |
Weight Room
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Aux. Gym
B. Phillips | |
B. Phillips |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
VA Beach
FCCLA State Conference & Star Event Competition, D. Martz | ||
FCCLA State Conference & Star Event Competition, D. Martz | ||
JMU
| ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. 5th Grade Leadership Program, Sponsored by ACES, M. Rexrode, Projector/Sound | |
5th Grade Leadership Program, Sponsored by ACES, M. Rexrode, Projector/Sound | ||
8:15am- 2:30pm |
Charlottesville, Va
Business & Marketing Students, Jump Charlottesville for presentation, C. Collins | |
Business & Marketing Students, Jump Charlottesville for presentation, C. Collins | ||
11:26am- 1:26pm |
Lecture Room
| |
1:31pm- 3:00pm |
Lecture Room
A. Breneman | |
A. Breneman | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
Weight Room
B. Lutz | |
B. Lutz | ||
4:30pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
4:30pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Turner Ashby |
5:30pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
5:30pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
6:00pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
6:00pm | vs. Turner Ashby | |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Turner Ashby |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Turner Ashby |
7:30pm | vs. Turner Ashby |