Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
7:00am - 11:00am
Faculty Reservation
@Lecture Room
PTSA Coffee/Breakfast Break, D. Abernathy
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
2:30pm
Sophomore Class Ring Delivery Day
@Large Commons
D. Abernathy
3:00pm - 4:15pm
SOL Training
@Lecture Room
Begins at 3:15 pm, H. Mills
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Small Commons
2
Valley Scholars
@JMU
9:57am - 11:26am
PE Presentation
@Lecture Room
D. Trumbo
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Turner Ashby High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
3
7:00am - 7:50am
New Teacher Breakfast Meeting
@Lecture Room
J. Martin
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:15pm - 4:45pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
4:30pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
JV Only
4:30pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
JV Only
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Central High School (Woodstock)
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Page County High School
4
7:30am - 8:15am
SOL Training
@Lecture Room
H. Mills
9:45am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Chemistry Class to Linville Creek, D. Zook
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@Stadium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
SOL Training
@Lecture Room
Begins at 3:15 pm, H. Mills
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Club Advisor Meeting
@Library
J. Martin
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg HS
City/County Percussion Ensemble Concert, Concert Begins @ 7:00 pm, B. Ford
5
Field Trip
@Hampton, VA
TSA State Convention, J. Peters
Interim Reports Issued
9:57am - 11:26am
PE Presentation
@Lecture Room
D. Trumbo
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
11:30am - 1:45pm
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
Ecology Class to teach elementary students about aquaculture industry. J. Bickhart
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
5:30pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
6
Field Trip
@Hampton, VA
TSA State Convention, J. Peters
8:30am - 12:00pm
Spring Clean up
@Broadway High School
A. Sims
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
11:00am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@UVA Track--Lannigan Field
11:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@UVA Track--Lannigan Field
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
7
Field Trip
@Hampton, VA
TSA State Convention, J. Peters
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
8
7:30am - 9:30am
English
@Lecture Room
J. Knick
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA
@Auditorium
FFA Banquet Practice, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Broadway High School
Team
5:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Western Albemarle High School
Team
9
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Higher Seed
Team
7:30am - 9:30am
English
@Lecture Room
J. Knick
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA
@Auditorium
FFA Banquet Practice, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
Team
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Spotswood High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Spotswood High School
10
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Higher Seed
Team
8:05am - 9:40am
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
APES to Heritage Park, B. Erney
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA
@Auditorium
FFA Banquet Practice, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 4:45pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
Team
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
11
9:57am - 11:26am
Social Studies
@Lecture Room
J. Shipp
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
FFA Banquet Banquet, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
12
7:30am - 9:00am
English
@Lecture Room
SOL Breakfast, J. Knick
8:05am - 9:40am
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
APES to Heritage Park, B. Erney
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Harrisonburg High School
Last Chance
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Harrisonburg High School
Last Chance
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
13
9:00am - 1:00pm
Football Camp
@Practice Field
Massanutten Lineman Camp
9:00am - 1:00pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
If needed due to rain
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Farmers & Merchants Bank, S. Bowman
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
15
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individuals: 1:00 pm Doubles: 3:00 pm
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Individual/Doubles
7:30am - 9:00am
English
@Lecture Room
SOL Breakfast, J. Knick
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harrisonburg High School
Last Chance
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harrisonburg High School
Last Chance
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harrisonburg High School
Last Chance
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Main Office Conference Room
D. Abernathy
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
16
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individuals: 1:00 pm Doubles: 3:00 pm
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Individual/Doubles
8:05am - 9:40am
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
APES to Heritage Park, B. Erney
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waynesboro High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
FFA to local dairy farms, H. Hoffeditz
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
17
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individuals: 1:00 pm Doubles: 3:00 pm
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Individual/Doubles
8:00am - 8:45am
College Signing Day
@Auditorium
Ritter
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
3:15pm - 4:45pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Physicals
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am - 10:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
8:05am - 9:40am
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
APES to Heritage Park, B. Erney
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Fluvanna High School
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Fluvanna High School
3:15pm
FM
@Library
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Western Albemarle High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Broadway High School
Quarterfinals
7:00pm
Spring Concert
@Auditorium
B. Ford
19
TBD
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Higher Seed
Field Trip
@Reedville, Va
FFA, Chesapeake Bay Foundation, J. Bickhart
7:30am - 6:30pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@King Dominion
Advanced Sports & Marketing Classes to Marketing Education Day Seminar, C. Collins
10:00am - 2:00pm
Lincoln Financial
@Faculty Lounge (upstairs)
D. Abernathy
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Western Albemarle High School
20
Field Trip
@Reedville, Va
FFA, Chesapeake Bay Foundation, J. Bickhart
Prom
@JMU
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Higher Seed
Team Play-in Match
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
21
Field Trip
@Reedville, Va
FFA, Chesapeake Bay Foundation, J. Bickhart
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
22
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Higher Seed
Team Quarterfinals
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:35pm - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Broadway Community Garden
Horticulture Class, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
23
TBD
Baseball: V
@Higher Seed
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Higher Seed
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Higher Seed
Team Semifinals
8:14am - 11:26am
P.E.
@Lecture Room
D. Lindamood
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
FFA to Rockingham Co. Extension Office, Ag Issues Presentation, J. Bickhart
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Semifinals
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
24
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Crafts III to Brydgeworks Glass, M. Maddox
1:35pm - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Broadway Community Garden
Horticulture Class, H. Hoffeditz
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Concert
@Auditorium
Concert Begins @ 7:00 pm, L. Black
3:15pm - 4:45pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
T. Moxley
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
Local Diary Farms, H. Hoffetitz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - spring player / parent mtg.
@Lecture Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Lift-A-Thon
25
TBD
Baseball: V
@Turner Ashby High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Waynesboro High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Higher Seed
Team Finals
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Fluvanna High School
1:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Fluvanna High School
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Awards Assembly
@Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
Modern America/Current Affairs, J. Ennis
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@Auditorium
B. Ford
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
3:15pm
School Leadership Team Meeting
@Library
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Field Trip
@JMU
FFA to JMU Festival Hall c/o Dr. Fenn Retirement Dinner, H. Hoffeditz
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
Consolation & Finals
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Monticello
26
7:00am - 9:00am
Senior Awards Assembly
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Awards Assembly
@Auditorium
9:45am - 12:15pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
SpEd to DMV, M. Smith
9:57am - 11:26am
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
AP U.S. History, J. Ennis
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:35pm - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Broadway Community Garden
Horticulture Class, H. Hoffeditz
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Junior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
New Picture Company Presentation, TSS c/o senior portraits. D. Abernathy
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Monticello
27
Band
(Cancelled)
Jazz in the Parks B. Ford
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Higher Seed
Play-in
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individual/doubles Play-in
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@JMU Sentara Park, 1005 Neff Ave.
Play-in game
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Banquet
@
Multiple Location
B. Mongold
29
Band
@Auditorium
Memorial Day Concert B. Ford
TBD
Baseball: V
@Higher Seed
Holiday
No School for Students
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Higher Seed
Quarterfianls
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Higher Seed
Quarterfinals
TBD
Softball: V
@Higher Seed
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individual Singles Quarterfinals: 2:00 pm Doubles Quarterfinals: 5:00 pm
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
30
TBD
Baseball: V
@Higher Seed
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Individual Singles Semi-finals: 2:00 pm Doubles Semi-finals: 5:00 pm
8:14am - 9:45am
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
Current Affairs, J. Ennis & E. Whistleman
9:57am - 11:26am
Social Studies
@Lecture Room
Whistleman/Ennis
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
Modern America/Current Affairs Class to Broadway Town Office, J. Ennis
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
31
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
Semifinals, 5:30 pm & 7:30 pm (double-header)
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Tunstall High School
Semifinals
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Girls Singles Finals: 2:00 pm Girls Doubles Finals: 5:00 pm
8:14am - 9:45am
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
Current Affairs, J. Ennis/E. Whistleman
9:57am - 11:26am
Social Studies
@Lecture Room
Whistleman/Ennis
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
11:31am - 1:26pm
Social Studies
@Lecture Room
Whistleman/Ennis
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
Current Affairs, J. Ennis/E. Whistleman
3:15pm - 4:45pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
T. Moxley
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Field Trip
@Broadway, Va
Local Diary Farms, H. Hoffetitz
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Banquet & Awards
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?