Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Fluvanna County
@ Fluvanna High School
| |
TBD | vs. Fluvanna County
@ Fluvanna High School
| |
John Kline Homestead
During Class Periods | ||
During Class Periods | ||
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ Higher Seed
Quarterfinal | |
Quarterfinal | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Grottoes, VA
Forestry Contest/Pettit | |
Forestry Contest/Pettit | ||
8:45am- 1:45pm |
JMU Stadium
| |
10:00am- 11:30am |
Small Commons
| |
11:30am- 1:30pm |
Large Commons
During ALL three lunches | |
During ALL three lunches | ||
3:30pm |
Local Forests, VA
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Rockbridge County | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Community Performance with Dessert Social to follow | |
Community Performance with Dessert Social to follow |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Large Commons
Senior Night | |
Senior Night | ||
7:00pm | vs. Rockbridge County | |
7:30pm | vs. Rockbridge County
Soldier Tribute Game | |
Soldier Tribute Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
8:30am- 6:30pm |
Spotswood HS
VHSL Theater Competition - BHS competes at 3:00 pm | |
VHSL Theater Competition - BHS competes at 3:00 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Main Gym
Z. Yoder | |
Z. Yoder | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
@ Higher Seed
Semi-Final | |
Semi-Final | ||
12:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Lohr Farm/MTC Farm
| |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. | |
6:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Turner Ashby |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 7:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. District Choir Auditions | |
District Choir Auditions | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
Library
Corral-Clark | |
Corral-Clark | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm |
Strasburg HS
State Soil Judging/Hoffeditz | |
State Soil Judging/Hoffeditz | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 4:00pm |
Sherando Lake
| |
8:15am- 3:00pm |
Lake Shenandoah
Water analyses and how to care for the Chesapeake Bay/Zook | |
Water analyses and how to care for the Chesapeake Bay/Zook | ||
8:30am- 10:30am |
Governor's School
| |
10:00am- 11:30am |
Small Commons
| |
1:00pm- 1:30pm |
Auditorium
Dove | |
Dove | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Aux. Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Aux. Gym
more.. | |
7:00pm | TBA vs. Rockbridge County
Championship | |
Championship |