Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:00am - 1:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
Fire Marshall
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Central High School (Woodstock)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
2
7:00am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
@Washington D.C.
National Gallery of Art Maddox
8:00am - 4:00pm
BRCC Placement Testing for Seniors
@Room/Lab 233
Career Coach
10:00am - 10:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Dove
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Martz
3:30pm - 6:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Liskey Farm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Waynesboro High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
3
Green and White Society Banquet
Coffman
8:00am - 4:00pm
BRCC Placement Testing for Seniors
@Room/Lab 233
Career Coach
8:45am - 10:15am
Field Trip
@EMU
Zook, Labs at EMU
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
Jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@May Farm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4
All-VA Choir
@Richmond
Band
@TBD
All-State Band Rehearsals and Performances
7:00am - 4:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Lyndhurst, VA
Regional Cattleworking Competition
8:00am - 1:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Area Elementary Schools
Farm to School Days
8:20am - 2:30pm
U.S. Government
@Harrisonburg Administrative Building
Sheriff's Department and Courthouse
9:00am - 2:00pm
Lincoln Financial
@Faculty Lounge (upstairs)
10:00am
FCCLA Field Trip
@VA Beach
Depart 4/4 at 10:00AM Return 4/7 at 5:00PM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Turner Ashby High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Miller School of Albemarle
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
5
All-VA Choir
@Richmond
Band
@TBD
All-State Band Rehearsals and Performances
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Stadium - All Locations
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Stadium - All Locations
7:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6
All-VA Choir
@Richmond
Band
@TBD
All-State Band Rehearsals and Performances
9:00am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@John Handley High School
9:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@John Handley High School
9:30am - 5:00pm
Debate (Varsity)
@Turner Ashby
Super Regionals
12:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Brookville High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Brookville High School
6:00pm
Lip-Sync Battle
@
Multiple Location
DECA
7
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
8
8:00am - 1:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Area Elementary Schools
Farm to School Days
8:45am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Current Affairs Class
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Schoology Course Information
@Lecture Room
Stephanie Failes
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clarke County
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clarke County
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
9
8:00am - 1:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Area Elementary Schools
Farm to School Days
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
8th Grade SPED Students Visiting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Rockbridge County High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rockbridge County High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Prism Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
Prism Concert Rehearsal
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
Jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
District Kick-Off
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
District Kick-Off
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Paint Night
@Small Commons
DECA Starts at 6:30PM
7:30pm
Young Farmers Association Meeting
@Ag Shop
11
Band and Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Prism Concert starts at 7:00PM
8:15am - 2:45pm
FFA Field Trip
@Westover Park
Envirothon Competition
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Goals Meetings
@Small Commons
Abernathy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Soccer Practice
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
12
TBD
Baseball: V
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Spotswood High School
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
TBD
Soccer: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
TBD
Softball: V
TBD
Softball: JV
TBD
Tennis: G/V
TBD
Tennis: B/V
7:15am - 9:30pm
Senior Class Trip
@Williamsburg
8:00am - 1:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Area Elementary Schools
Farm to School Days
8:00am - 9:45am
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Ennis
8:15am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@JMU
Valley Scholars
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Ennis
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer "Stunt Clinic"
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Town of Broadway Easter Egg Hunt Set-Up
@Large Commons
13
TBD
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Turner Ashby High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Rental
(Cancelled)
@Large Commons
9:00am - 12:00pm
Town of Broadway Easter Egg Hunt
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Broadway High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
14
Field Trip
@Timberville
EPF Classes/Bank Tour
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
15
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Spotswood High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Softball Field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Office Conference Room
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Turner Ashby High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Turner Ashby High School
16
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
8:15AM-9:45AM for 1st period 1:30PM-3:00PM for 7th period
10:30am - 2:00pm
Senior Delivery Day
@Auditorium
During ALL three lunches
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Turner Ashby High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Turner Ashby High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Turner Ashby High School
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
17
1:40pm - 2:30pm
Challenge Junior Seminar
@Lecture Room
College Process - looking ahead to Senior Year
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
Jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
18
7:00am - 6:45pm
Field Trip
@Farmville, VA
8:00am - 4:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Rockingham County Fairgrounds
State Poultry Judging Competition
8:00am - 4:00pm
Field Trip
@Washington D.C.
Udvar-Hazy Astronomy Class
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@JMU
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@JMU
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Harrisonburg High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Harrisonburg High School
Soccer Pitch
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Harrisonburg High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
Soccer Pitch
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
19
20
12:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Group Activity
@
Multiple Location
Leo Dodge Ball Tournament
21
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
Young Leaders Conference
@
Multiple Location
ACES for 5th Graders
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Stadium - All Locations
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spotswood High School
Stadium - All Locations
23
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Bridgewater College
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
7:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Broadway High School
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BRCC Presentation
@Library
GAR Session
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
Jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@East Hardy HS
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wilson Memorial High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Waynesboro High School
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
5:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@East Hardy HS
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@East Hardy HS
25
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Academic Awards Ceremony
@Auditorium
Program starts at 7:00PM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
26
DECA
@Florida
International Competition Leave April 26 Return May 1
8:00am - 11:30am
Chromebook Checks
@Auditorium
9-11 Graders
8:00am - 4:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Rockingham County Fairgrounds
State Poultry Judging Competition
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Plains District Memorial Museum
SPED
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro High School
7:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Broadway High School
27
TBD
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Brookville High School
9:00am - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 9:00pm
Archery Club
@Madison Heights
Archery Tournament
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
29
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Administrative Reservation
@Lecture Room
Sanders
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
jameson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Broadway High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Broadway High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AP/DE/VV
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
30
8:00am - 10:00am
AP Pre-registration
@Lecture Room
Sanders
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Spotswood High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Spotswood High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Broadway High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Band Meeting
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Spotswood High School
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Broadway High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?