Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Baseball: V
@Christiansburg High School
8:30am - 9:30am
Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
Senior Class, M. Rexrode
8:30am - 11:30am
Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:31pm - 3:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Jackson River Sports Complex
Seim-Finals Hosted by: Alleghany High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
Finals
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Tunstall High School
Finals
2
TBD
Baseball: V
@TBA
TBD
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
TBD
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
8:14am - 9:45am
English
@Lecture Room
J. Knick
9:57am - 11:26am
English
@Lecture Room
J. Knick
11:26am - 1:26pm
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Jackson River Sports Complex
Finals Hosted by: Alleghany High School
3
Facility Rental
@Baseball Field
T. Turner
TBD
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
TBD
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
4
Facility Rental
@Baseball Field
T. Turner
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
6:30pm
Spring Sports Award Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
5
Early Release
1:00 Release for Students
10:20am - 11:55am
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
B. Lutz
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Competition Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Forensics Banquet
@
Multiple Location
D. Horton
6:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Small Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
R. Ritter
6
Early Release
1:00 Release for Students
9:15am - 12:00pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
SpEd to DMV, M. Smith
10:20am - 11:55am
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Field Trip
@Wilber Pence
VA State FFA Convention & Career Development Events, H. Hoffeditz
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Varsity Football, B. Lutz
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
7
Early Release
1:00 Release for Students
End of Grading Period
8:30am - 11:30am
Senior Graduation Practice
@Main Gym
MANDATORY PRACTICE, no caps and gowns for practice, all fines paid and all detention served to participate! To participate in graduation, you ...
10:20am - 11:55am
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Study Hall
@Lecture Room
A. Breneman
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
T. Moxley
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Main Gym
B. Lutz
8
10:20am - 11:55am
Lunch Detention
@Lecture Room
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Inservice
@
Multiple Location
HSA/HDHP's and information to staff
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
Freshman Football, B. Lutz
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Main Gym
B. Lutz
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
B. Phillips
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
9
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Main Gym
B. Lutz
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Aux. Gym
B. Lutz
10
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Field Trip
@JMU
BHS Band to play at Graduation, B. Ford
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:30pm
Senior Graduation
@JMU
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
12
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Future Gobblers Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Skills Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Field
@Softball Field
Cantrell
13
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Future Gobblers Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Skills Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Campbell
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
14
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Future Gobblers Camp
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Skills Camp
15
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Dustin Kline
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Skills Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
16
Report Cards Issued
12:00pm
Fundraiser
@Lakeview Golf Course
Boys Basketball
17
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
18
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
19
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Skills Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Field
@Softball Field
Cantrell
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Skills Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Campbell
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
21
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Skills Camp
22
Boys' Basketball Camp
@Liberty University
Team camp
Field Trip
@Liberty University
Boys Basketball Camp, D. Walton
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Skills Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
23
Boys' Basketball Camp
@Liberty University
Team camp
Field Trip
@Liberty University
Boys Basketball Camp, D. Walton
24
Boys' Basketball Camp
@Liberty University
Team camp
Family Fun Day
Field Trip
@Liberty University
Boys Basketball Camp, D. Walton
11:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Tumbling
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Travel Softball
@Softball Field
B. Cantrell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
26
Field Trip
@Verona, VA
Fame Valley All-Star Gym - Cheer Skills Camp, 10:15 am - 4:30 pm, D. Hess
Field Trip
@VA Tech
VA State FFA Convention, H. Hoffeditz
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Competition Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
R. Ritter
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Field
@Softball Field
Cantrell
27
Field Trip
@Verona, VA
Fame Valley All-Star Gym - Cheer Skills Camp, 10:15 am - 4:30 pm, D. Hess
Field Trip
@VA Tech
VA State FFA Convention, H. Hoffeditz
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
B. Mongold
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Campbell
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Conditioning
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
28
Field Trip
@VA Tech
VA State FFA Convention, H. Hoffeditz
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Competition Cheer Open Gym
@Aux. Gym
D. Hess
29
Field Trip
@VA Tech
VA State FFA Convention, H. Hoffeditz
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
B. Mongold
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wreslting Open Mat
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Softball Field
Goodloe
30
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?