Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:30am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Rockingham County Fire and Rescue Building
General Ag. Class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Holiday Concert Rehearsals, B. Ford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
GJV and BJV MS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Holiday Parade
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anne's Belfield School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
2
7:00am
Field Trip
@East Rockingham HS
District Band Auditions
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anne's Belfield School
11:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Broadway High School
11:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Broadway High School
11:30am
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Christiansburg Aquatic Center,
Warm-ups begin at 10:30am
11:30am
Swim and Dive: G/JV
@Christiansburg Aquatic Center,
11:30am
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Christiansburg Aquatic Center,
Warm-Ups begin at 10:30am
11:30am
Swim and Dive: B/JV
@Christiansburg Aquatic Center,
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
Bobby Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Travel Volleyball Team
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Soccer
@
Multiple Location
4
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Checking levels & balances. B. Ford
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Holiday Concert Rehearsals, B. Ford
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Broadway High School
5
TBD
Theatre Fall: V
@Monticello
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Checking levels & balances. B. Ford
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Holiday Concert Rehearsals, B. Ford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
6
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Checking levels & balances. B. Ford
2:00pm
Classroom Activity
@Small Commons
Dan Hill
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Holiday Concert Rehearsals, B. Ford
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Mongold and Walton
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Focus Group/Committee Meetings
@Lecture Room
REFI
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Turner Ashby High School
7
Senior make-up order date
@Large Commons
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Checking levels & balances. B. Ford
9:45am - 11:30am
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg HS
K. Townsend, Women's Choir
10:00am - 11:15am
Equine Management Class
@Saddle Doctor Stables
10:00am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@Timberville
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Concert
@
Multiple Location
Holiday Concert, Event Time: 7:00 pm, B. Ford
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
8
School-led Inservice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FM
@Lecture Room
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@VMRC
K. Townsend, Tri-M
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
9
8:00am
Forensics: V
(Cancelled)
@Broadway High School
8:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
8:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonburg High School
11:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Patriot High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Shenandoah Valley Forensics League Tournament
@
Multiple Location
S. Obaugh, D. Horton
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Timbrell
10
Field Trip
@Broadway High School
Holiday Parade
8:00am - 2:50pm
Prep for Falling into Fine Arts
@Auditorium
All class periods EXCEPT 5/6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
Bobby Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Travel Volleyball Team
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Soccer
@
Multiple Location
11
8:00am - 2:50pm
Prep for Falling into Fine Arts
@Auditorium
All class periods EXCEPT 5/6
8:00am
Soccer Meeting
@Lecture Room
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
DECA
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Field Trip
@Local Farms
FFA
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Spotswood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
12
8:00am - 2:50pm
Prep for Falling into Fine Arts
@Auditorium
All class periods EXCEPT 5/6
9:00am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
@JMU
FFA
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Canessa Collins
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Winter Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Concert at 7:00PM
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
6:30pm
EL Parent Meeting
@Lecture Room
Corral-Clark
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
13
Club Day
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Harrisonburg High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
ms
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Mongold and Walton
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/JV
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:30pm
Young Farmers Association Meeting
@Ag Shop
14
Club Day
TBD
Forensics: V
@Harrisonburg High School
2:00pm - 3:00pm
NHS Club
@Auditorium
8th period, Mr. Bowers
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Commons
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
School Leadership Team Meeting
@Library
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Field Trip
@TAHS
FFA for the Federation Officer Meeting
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Set Painting/Construction
@Auditorium
Maddox
6:30pm
Band Boosters
@Band Room
15
4:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Woodberry Forest High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Woodberry Forest High School
5:20pm - 7:30pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Jazz Band to B&N
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
Plains Hot Sox - Varsity Only
16
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Turner Ashby High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Dance
11:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
1:10pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Diving will be Dec. 15 at 6:30 pm
1:10pm
Swim and Dive: G/JV
@Westover Swimming Pool
1:10pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Westover Pool
Diving is on Dec. 15 at 6:30 pm
1:10pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV
@Westover Swimming Pool
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Miller School of Albemarle
3:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Broadway High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Younger Group
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Timbrell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Party
@
Multiple Location
Mr. Zook
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
Bobby Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Travel Volleyball Team
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Soccer
@
Multiple Location
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Field Trip
@Local Farms
FFA
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
PTSA Meeting
@Office Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Clarke County
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Changed)
@Harrisonburg High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clarke County
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
20
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Mongold and Walton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/JV
@
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/JV
@
21
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Broadway High School
12:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Liberty University
12:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Liberty University
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spotswood High School
22
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Aux. Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
23
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Younger Group
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Timbrell
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
Bobby Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Travel Volleyball Team
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Soccer
@
Multiple Location
25
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Mongold and Walton
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Page County High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
28
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Clarke County
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Salem Civic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clarke County
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Aux. Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Salem Civic Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
30
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Salem Civic Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer open field
@Main Gym
Timbrell
31
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
Bobby Mongold
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Travel Volleyball Team
@Main Gym
J. Ritchie
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Soccer
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?