Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Choir
@Choral Room
Mixed and Treble
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Local Forests, VA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SBOA Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Competition Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:30pm - 7:00pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
2
10:00am - 1:30pm
Underclassman Make-Up Pictures
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Powder Puff Practice
@Small Commons
Biller
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Broadway High School
3
Club Day
TBD
Competition Cheer: JV
@Stuarts Draft High School
7:30am - 6:30pm
Field Trip
@Doswell, Va
FCCLA
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Competition Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Financial Aid Workshop
@Lecture Room
Brad Barnett from JMU
7:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Broadway High School
ERHS vs. HHS @ 6:00PM BHS vs. TA @ 7:00PM SHSBYE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
4
Club Day
6:30am - 7:00pm
FFA
@Doswell, Va
State Forestry Field Day Competition
8:00am - 7:00pm
Counseling Field Trip
@Blue Ridge Community College
Career Connections
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Football (SO)
@Lecture Room
Lutz
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fort Defiance High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
5
6:30am - 7:00pm
U.S. History
@Harpers Ferry, WV
Antietam Battlefield
7:00am - 8:15am
Forensics (SO)
@Lecture Room
Johnson
8:00am - 7:00pm
Counseling Field Trip
@Blue Ridge Community College
Career Connections
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium
Mixed and Treble
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Greatest Showman practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Competition Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Broadway High School
TBD
Competition Cheer: JV
@Broadway High School
10:00am - 9:30pm
Band
@Loudoun Valley High School
Marching Band Competition
7
10:00am - 1:00pm
Choir
@Radar Lutheran Church
Mixed and Treble Choirs
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8
Band
All-VA Jazz Band Auditions
7:00am - 5:15pm
Current Affairs
@Washington D.C.
Newsuem Memorials/Monuments
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Local Forests, VA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
All-County Choir Concert
@Spotswood HS
Choral Ensembles
6:30pm - 7:00pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Powder Puff Game
@Stadium
Dan Beckstrom
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
9
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
Tara Counts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
10
8:00am - 12:30pm
PSAT
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Greatest Showman practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Lohr Farm/MTC Farm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Spotswood HS
BHS vs. ERHS @ 6:00PM SHS vs. TA @ 7:30PM HHS BYE
6:30pm
Competition Cheer: JV
@Fort Defiance High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Young Farmers Association Meeting
@Ag Shop
11
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Broadway High School
12
Homecoming Parade
@Broadway, Va
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Band Pre Game Meal
@Large Commons
Homecoming
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Football: V
@Broadway High School
13
Band
@Harrisonburg HS
Choir
@Longwood University
Honor Choir Auditions Seniors Only
11:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Panorama Farms
11:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Panorama Farms
Albemarle Invitational
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
Theme: Neon Lights on Broadway
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
15
8:00am - 1:00pm
DECA
@
Multiple Location
District 7 Competition
8:30am - 9:15am
Field Trip
@Blue Ribbon Nursery
Crafts 1
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Office Conference Room
6:30pm - 7:00pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
16
8:30am - 9:15am
Field Trip
@Blue Ribbon Nursery
Crafts 1
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Field Trip
@Spotswood HS
Ennis
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rockbridge County High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
17
8:20am - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Heratige Park - Broadway, VA
Biology Class
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Reservation
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Lohr Farm/MTC Farm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@JMU Stadium
Rehearsal Observation of JMU MRD
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coaches' Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Unified Basketball
@East Rockingham HS
BHS vs. HHS @ 6:00PM SHS vs. ERHS @ 7:30PM TA BYE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
18
8:20am - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Heratige Park - Broadway, VA
Biology Class
11:00am - 2:00pm
Nurse
@Lecture Room
Eby
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
19
Vision Screenings
Nurse Eby
8:30am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@Harrisonburg VA
Crafts/Somers
10:00am - 11:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
Costley
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Counseling
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waynesboro High School
Field - Football
Subway Series
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
20
Band
@JMU
Marching Band Competition
Band Competition
Parade of Champions at JMU
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletic Booster Auction
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eastern Mennonite HS
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eastern Mennonite HS
6:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Spotswood High School
Door Open at 5:00PM
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
22
Vision Screenings
Nurse Eby
10:00am - 1:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
Grogg
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Social Committee Meeting
@Lecture Room
Somers
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
6:30pm - 7:00pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
23
7:00am
FFA
@Indianapolis, IN
National Convention Career and Leadership Workshops, Etc. Depart 10/23 - 7:00AM Return 10/27 - 8:00PM
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Shamrock Farms
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Shamrock Farms
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DECA
@Main Gym
DECA Boys Volleyball Game
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Lecture Room
CSB, DARS and VAIL (Faith Hottle)
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Broadway High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
24
Field Trip
@John C. Myers
JCMES for "Unity Day"
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
6:30pm
Winter Sports Parents' Meeting
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
25
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
8:30am - 12:15pm
Field Trip
@JMU
SPED/Smith
9:00am
Field Trip
@Linville Edom Elementary
"Unity Day" for Unified at Linville Edom Elementary
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
3:00pm - 5:30pm
One Act
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
Jameson
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
TA - Senior Night
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
TA - Senior Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Main Gym
8:15am - 10:00am
Flu Shots
@Lecture Room
Eby (Staff Only)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
TA - Senior Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
27
Band
@Powhatan HS
Marching Band Competition
Band Competition
Assessment and Double Header
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Broadway High School
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
29
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
Consolation Finals - Loser Game 3 & 4 (6:00PM) Finals - Winner Game 3 & 4 (7:45PM)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
30
9:00am - 12:00pm
Nurse
@Lecture Room
Eby
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Large Commons
Dove
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
31
U.S. History
@John Kline Homestead
During Class Periods
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Field
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Lohr Farm/MTC Farm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Varsity Football Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?