Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Fluvanna High School
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Fluvanna High School
U.S. History
@John Kline Homestead
During Class Periods
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
Quarterfinal
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Grottoes, VA
Forestry Contest/Pettit
8:45am - 1:45pm
Field Trip
@JMU Stadium
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
11:30am - 1:30pm
Senior make-up order date
@Large Commons
During ALL three lunches
3:30pm
FFA
@Local Forests, VA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Rockbridge County High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
One Act and Dessert Social
@
Multiple Location
Community Performance with Dessert Social to follow
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JV Football Lifting
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Band Pre Game Meal
@Large Commons
Senior Night
7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Fall: V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Football: V
@Broadway High School
Stadium
Soldier Tribute Game
3
7:30am - 3:30pm
Ruritan Convention
@Auditorium
8:30am - 6:30pm
One Act
@Spotswood HS
VHSL Theater Competition - BHS competes at 3:00 pm
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys' Basketball
@Main Gym
5
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
Semi-Final
Winter Sports Begin
12:00pm - 7:00pm
P/T Conferences - Faculty Meal
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA
@Lohr Farm/MTC Farm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SBOA Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6
8:00am - 7:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
District Choir Auditions
8:00am - 4:00pm
EL Teacher Meeting
@Library
Corral-Clark
8:30am - 3:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Strasburg HS
State Soil Judging/Hoffeditz
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Sherando Lake
8:15am - 3:00pm
Science Field Trip
@Lake Shenandoah
Water analyses and how to care for the Chesapeake Bay/Zook
8:30am - 10:30am
Challenge Field Trip
@Governor's School
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Dove
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
Championship
8
10:00am - 1:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
2nd Block and 3rd Block Dove
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
9
Band
@Fluvanna County High School
Senior Regional Orchestra Event/Performance
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@The Plains, VA
8:30am - 2:30pm
Spanish Club Field Trip
@JMU
Henry-Harris
10:00am - 11:30am
Teacher Reservation
@Small Commons
11:45am
Cross Country: G/V
@The Plains, VA
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Band
@Lecture Room
Ford
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Try-Outs
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Field Trip
@ShenanArts Theatre
"Mamma Mia"/Tewalt
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10
Band
@Fluvanna County High School
Senior Regional Orchestra
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 10:00pm
SONshine Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Concert
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Try-Outs
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Jameson
6:30pm
Fall Sports Awards Assembly
@Auditorium
12
8:15am - 1:00pm
Teacher Reservation
@
Multiple Location
2 and 4th periods - Large Commons 6th period - Aud. Luikart
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Challenge Seminar
@Lecture Room
MRGS Application Information (1:30-2:15PM) SRGS Informational Seminar (2:15-3:00PM)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Pre-Concert Rehearsal Wind Ensemble
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Try-Outs
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
3:30pm - 5:45pm
FFA Field Trip
@Arbogast Farms
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Office Conference Room
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Fort Defiance High School
13
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Science Field Trip
@Linville Creek
Zook
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band and Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Falling Into Fine Arts Concert starts at 7:00PM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
14
8:00am - 12:00pm
ASVAB Test
@Lecture Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Community Reservatoin
@Track
Joe Emswiler
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Young Farmers Association Meeting
@Lecture Room
Pesticide Recertification
15
Choir
@The Homestead
VMEA Honors Choir
TBD
Debate: V
@Broadway High School
7:30am - 4:00pm
SCA Field Trip
@Charlottesville, Va
A. Hill
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tuscarora High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tuscarora High School
16
Choir
@The Homestead
VMEA Honors Choir
7:30am - 3:30pm
DECA
@Harrisonburg VA
District Competition to qualify for States
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
17
Choir
@The Homestead
VMEA Honors Choir
One Act
@Monticello High School
Class 3 Region C
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
18
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Jameson
19
Band
@Harrisonburg HS
City/County Auditions
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
3:30pm - 5:45pm
FFA Field Trip
@Arbogast Farms
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Skyline High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Skyline High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central High School (Woodstock)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central High School (Woodstock)
21
8:00am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
1:15pm - 3:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
22
23
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
24
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Tinnell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Z. Yoder
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Jameson
26
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
for Tree Lighting and Parade 3PM-5PM
8:15am - 9:45am
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
Sterner Re-testers for December
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Teacher Reservation
@Auditorium
Johnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
3:30pm - 5:45pm
FFA Field Trip
@Arbogast Farms
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Clarke County
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Rockbridge County High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Rockbridge County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clarke County
27
8:00am - 1:30pm
Teacher Reservation
@Lecture Room
Grogg/Fire Safety
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
28
Band Rehearsals
@Band Room
for Tree Lighting and Parade 3PM-5PM
Broadway Christmas Tree Lighting
@Heratige Park - Broadway, VA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Monticello
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
29
Band
@TAHS
All City/County rehearsals and performance
3:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA Parliamentary Procedure Workshop
@JFHMS
Hoffeditz
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@North Mountain Gymnastics Studio
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Miller School of Albemarle
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Miller School of Albemarle
30
Band
@TAHS
All City/County rehearsals and performance
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Poetry Out Loud
@Auditorium
Tewalt
5:00pm - 7:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wilson Memorial High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wilson Memorial High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?