Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Band
@Harrisonburg HS
District Band
10:00am
FFA Field Trip
@Williamsburg
State Young Farmer Convention Depart 2/1 at 10:00AM Return 2/3 at 1:00PM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
2
Band
@Harrisonburg HS
District Band rehearsals and performance
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Turner Ashby High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
9:30am
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Western Albemarle High School
Check-in from 8:30-9:15am
10:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Turner Ashby High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Ropes for REFI
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
4
8:15am - 2:45pm
Field Trip Career Coach
@Shenandoah University
Martin
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
5
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Local Farms
Livestock Judging Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Turner Ashby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Turner Ashby High School
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
6
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Challenge Freshman Seminar
@Lecture Room
Choices, Choices, Choices
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
7
7:30am - 3:00pm
WIDA Workshop
@Lecture Room
Corral-Clark
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
8
AAU Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Thomas
7:00am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Roanoke, VA
Lions Glass Processing Facility LEOS Club
7:30am - 4:00pm
WIDA Workshop
@Library
Corral-Clark
11:15am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Brooks YMCA
11:15am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Brooks YMCA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Higher Seed
1 and 2 - Bye 3 host 6 4 host 5
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Higher Seed
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Woodgrove High School
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
9
AAU Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Thomas
Choir
@Hotel Madison
REFI Dinner
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Basketball Tournament
7:00am
FFA Field Trip
@Harrisburg, PA
8:00am - 4:00pm
4-H Dairy Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Hoffeditz
8:00am - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
10
AAU Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Thomas
FFA Field Trip
@Harrisburg, PA
Returning around 3:00PM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Banquet
@Large Commons
Lutz
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Higher Seed
7:00am - 4:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Richmond
Pettit
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
1 host winner of 4/5 game 2 host winner of 3/6 game
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Local Farms
Livestock Judging Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
Girls Game at 6:00pm Boys Game at 7:30pm
7:30pm
Young Farmers Association Meeting
@Ag Shop
14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
8:15pm - 3:00pm
International Festival Food Days
@Small Commons
Fencer
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Higher Seed
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Salem Civic Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
International Festival Food Days
@Small Commons
Fencer
9:00am - 1:45pm
SPED Trip
@JMU
Durrett
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm - 8:50pm
Swim Practice
@Westover Pool
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Salem Civic Center
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
10:00am - 2:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
17
9:00am - 4:00pm
4-H Achievement Reception
@
Multiple Location
Hoffeditz
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Coaches' Meeting
@Large Commons
Timbrell Lynx Meeting
18
Spring Sports Begin
7:00am - 8:00am
FFA
@Auditorium
Pettit Pictures (backup)
8:15am - 2:45pm
Field Trip Career Coach
@Shenandoah University
Martin
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Field Trip
@Saddle Doctor Stables
Equine Management Class
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:30pm
Athletic Trainer
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Small Commons
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Higher Seed
Semifinals
8:00am - 3:00pm
Drama FT
@Staunton VA
Tewalt
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spotswood High School
Semifinals
20
9:00am - 3:00pm
Musical BHS Showings
@Auditorium
9:00AM 1:00PM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
FFA Field Trip
@Valley Jump Park
FFA Week Recreation
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
21
Musical
@
Multiple Location
Concert at 7:00PM
Musical - AM ES Show and Open Night
@Auditorium
ES Show-9:00AM Opening Night - 6:00PM
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
22
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Roanoke College
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Roanoke College
Musical
@
Multiple Location
Concert at 7:00PM
3:00am - 5:00pm
Musical Cast Meal
@Small Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello
23
Band
@JMU
All-State Band Auditions
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Roanoke College
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Roanoke College
Musical
@
Multiple Location
Starts at 7:00PM
24
Musical
@
Multiple Location
Starts at 3:00PM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Olympic Volleyball
@Main Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Aux. Gym
1:30pm - 9:00pm
Field Trip
@Roanoke, VA
Archery Tournament
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Archery Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
25
TBD
Scholastic Bowl: V
@TBA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Coaches' Meeting
@Lecture Room
Zook
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
26
9:00am - 3:00pm
Club Day
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 11:25am
Diversity Club
@Lacey Spring Elementary
Ennis and Whistelman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Pre-Concert Rehearsals CB
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Choir
@Choral Room
District Assessment Prep
3:30pm - 6:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Turner Ashby
Federation Public Speaking/Small Engines
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
27
9:00am - 3:00pm
Club Day
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Pre-Concert Rehearsals CB
3:30pm - 4:30pm
baseball conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Local Farms
Livestock Judging Practice
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
28
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Sophomore Class Ring Meeting
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Pre-Concert Rehearsals CB
3:00pm - 5:30pm
FFA Field Trip
@Turner Ashby
FFA Federation Tractor Operators CDE
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Choir
@Choral Room
District Assessment Prep
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?