Broadway
1

Thursday, May 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Football Practice
Practice Field location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
TBDSoftball: Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
8:15am- 9:30amCounseling
Lecture Room, Small Commons location

Zarchin

Zarchin

8:30am- 9:45amAPES
Linville Creek location
3:00pm- 10:00pmFFA Banquet Set-Up
Auditorium, Large Commons location

Banquet starts at 5:00PM

Banquet starts at 5:00PM

3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball Conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Conditioning
Main Gym location
4:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Conditioning
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
Weight Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
Main Gym location
Friday, May 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 1:00pmField Trip
Pleasant View location

SPED

SPED

1:30pm- 3:00pmField Trip
Linville Creek location

Bio 11 Class

Bio 11 Class

3:00pm- 10:00pmFFA Banquet
Auditorium, Large Commons location

Banquet starts at 6:00PM

Banquet starts at 6:00PM

5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity District Tournamentvs. Waynesboro
5:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity District Tournamentvs. Rockbridge County
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity District Tournamentvs. Turner Ashby
Saturday, May 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:30amColor Run/Community Party

Packet Pick-Up in the front of the school

Packet Pick-Up in the front of the school

8:00pm- 11:00pmProm
JMU Festival Center location
11:00pm- 9:00pmAfter Prom
JMU UREC Center location
Sunday, May 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmRehearsal
Auditorium location

Townsend

Townsend

1:00pm- 3:00pmJr. Olympic Volleyball
Main Gym location
1:30pm- 3:30pmAAU Girls' Basketball
Aux. Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAAU Girls' Basketball
Main Gym location
3:00pm- 4:45pmArchery Practice
Aux. Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmAAU Boys Basketball
Main Gym location
Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Region C TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Higher Seed location
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Region C TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Higher Seed location
8:00am- 3:00pmGuitar/Piano Recital
Auditorium location

7:00PM

7:00PM

8:30am- 9:45amAPES
Linville Creek location
3:20pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

jameson

jameson

3:30pm- 4:30pmbaseball conditioning
Weight Room location
4:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Conditioning
Weight Room location
5:00pm- 7:00pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
Main Gym location
6:00pmPTSA Meeting
Office Conference Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Conditioning
Weight Room location
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Football Practice
Practice Field location
1:30pm- 3:00pmField Trip
Greenmount Church of the Bretheren Spring location

Bio 11 Class

Bio 11 Class

3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball Conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Conditioning
Main Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheer Open Gym
Aux. Gym location
4:45pm- 5:30pmTrack Conditioning
Weight Room location
6:00pm- 8:30pmFCCLA Field Trip
Dairy Farms location

Dairy Judging Practice

Dairy Judging Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmVSL Training
Lecture Room, Room 203, Room 205, Room 207, Room 209, Small Commons location
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Region C TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Higher Seed location
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Region C TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Higher Seed location
7:30am- 8:00amFCA
Lecture Room location
1:00pm- 1:55pmStudy Hall
Lecture Room location
3:20pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Main Gym location

Jameson

Jameson

3:30pm- 4:30pmbaseball conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pmBoys Soccer Conditioning
Lecture Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWreslting Open Mat
Aux. Gym location
4:45pm- 5:45pmBoys Soccer Conditioning
Weight Room location