Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
No School
8:30am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls
2
Winter Break
No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
3
Winter Break
No School
9:00am - 11:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
4
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
7:00am - 3:30pm
FFA
@Rockbridge High School
Practice meats judging competition
9:00am - 12:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Girl's JV Basketball Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Millbrook High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
5
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4 teams, 2 hrs each
6
8:00am - 3:00pm
Fine Arts Presentation
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7
8:00am - 3:00pm
Fine Arts Presentation
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Boy's Varsity Basketball
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
Boy's JV Basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Wilson Memorial High School
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Postponed)
@UVA Aquatic and Fitness Center Pool
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Postponed)
@UVA Aquatic and Fitness Center Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Wilson Memorial High School
8
8:30am - 11:00am
SPED
@Friendly City Food Coop
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Postponed)
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
9
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@UVA Aquatic and Fitness Center Pool
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@UVA Aquatic and Fitness Center Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Faculty Reservation
@
Multiple Location
College Recruiting Seminar
10
8:00am - 3:00pm
Guitar & Piano Practice
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:30am
BRCC Meeting
@Auditorium
BRCC Application Completion
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
Hot Sox performance at Halftime
11
9:00am - 4:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fork Union Military Academy
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fork Union Military Academy
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:15am
Gymnastics: V
@Park View High School, Sterling
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
12
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4 teams, 2 hrs each
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Football Banquet
@
Multiple Location
13
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Harrisonburg High School
Auditorium Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
14
8:00am - 9:00pm
Guitar/Piano Recital
8:25am - 2:00pm
Registration for next Year's Classes
@Auditorium
8:25-9:05 AM - 9th Graders 10:00-10:40 AM - 10th Graders 10:45-11:25 AM - 11th Graders 1:30-2:00 PM - AM MTC Students
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Harrisonburg High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Harrisonburg High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Changed)
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
15
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30am - 8:00am
FCA
@Lecture Room
8:00am - 9:00pm
Guitar/Piano Concert
@Auditorium
10:00am - 11:30am
Sources of Strength
@Lecture Room
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Concert Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonburg High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
16
Early Release
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Harrisonburg High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wilson Memorial High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Changed)
@Signol Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
17
Choir
@Stuarts Draft HS
Early Release
End of Grading Period
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Tech Week
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rockbridge County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
JCMES Jumping Jakes
18
Choir
@Stuarts Draft HS
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Liberty University
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Liberty University
9:00am - 4:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Fluvanna High School
9:10am
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Postponed)
@Westover Swimming Pool
9:10am
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Postponed)
@Westover Swimming Pool
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
19
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4 teams, 2 hrs each
20
Teacher Workday
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 2:30pm
FFA
@MTC Farm
Federation Stockmens Contest
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Boy's Varsity
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Office Conference Room
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Turner Ashby High School
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Girl's JV Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Aux. Gym
Boy's JV Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
Pink Out
22
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilson Memorial High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Fort Defiance High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Loudoun Valley
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilson Memorial High School
23
Club Day
11:26am - 1:26pm
Spanish
@El Ranchero, Broadway, VA
AP Spanish 5
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
24
Club Day
8:30am - 2:15pm
Valley Scholars
@JMU
9:00am - 3:00pm
BRCC Meeting
@Computer Lab 233
BRCC Scholarship Completion, during club times.
11:26am - 1:26pm
Spanish
@El Ranchero, Broadway, VA
Spanish 4 Honors
11:30am - 6:00pm
FCLA
@Waynesboro, VA
State Officer Council Planning Weekend
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
Gymnasium - Main
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spotswood High School
Hall of Fame Game Broadway Sports Network Broadcasting
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
25
TBD
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Jim Barnett Park
TBD
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Jim Barnett Park
9:00am - 4:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kate Collins Middle School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 6:00pm
FCLA
@Waynesboro, VA
State Officer Council Planning Weekend
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Debate: V
@Fort Defiance High School
26
11:30am - 6:00pm
FCLA
@Waynesboro, VA
State Officer Council Planning Weekend
4:00pm - 8:00pm
AAU Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4 teams, 2 hrs each
27
Report Cards Issued
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
28
8:15am - 11:30am
Writing SOL Makeup Testing
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waynesboro High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
29
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Makeup Date
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Makeup date
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
7:30am - 8:00am
FCA
@Lecture Room
8:00am - 9:45am
Social Studies
@Lecture Room
8:15am - 2:45pm
Career Connection
@Shenandoah University
10:00am - 11:00am
SPED
@Walmart Timberville
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
.
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
30
9:00am - 11:20am
The Day in the Life Program
@
Multiple Location
Snow date is 02/03
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bridgewater College Pool
6:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bridgewater College Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball conditioning
@Weight Room
31
Band Trip
@Harrisonburg HS
8:00am - 9:45am
Diversity Club
@Lacey Spring Elementary
Diversity Club Officers
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance TEam
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Hanover High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisonburg High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Harrisonburg High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
Senior Night - Swim, Gymnastics, Cheer
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?