Skip to content
Broadway
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Shot Put Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Winter Sports Parents' Meeting
@
Multiple Location
2
Boys Soccer Conditioning
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
7:45am - 10:45am
District Choir Auditions
@TAHS
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA
@TBD
12:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Wilson Workforce & Rehabilitation Center
12:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Wilson Workforce & Rehabilitation Center
3:20pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Counseling
@Small Commons
FAFSA Worskshop in addition to the one on 11/9
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Aux. Gym
3
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
4
Boys Soccer Conditioning
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA
@Nelson County HS
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
11:15am - 12:01pm
Spanish Club Field Trip
@Broadway Community Park
3:20pm - 4:45pm
Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Aux. Gym
5
10:52am - 12:24pm
Leo's Club
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band
@Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waynesboro High School
6
Band
@Lynchburg, VA
Lynchburg City Stadium
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Higher Seed
7
8
Winter Sports Begin
8:20am - 1:20pm
Eng. Ex & Aviation
@Dynamic Aviation
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@Shot Put Field
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Swim Conditioning
@Lecture Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
9
11:15am - 12:01pm
Sources of Strength
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Auditions
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Financial Aid Workshop
@Auditorium
10
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
11:15am - 12:01pm
Diversity Club
@Lecture Room
11:15am - 12:01pm
Drama Club
@Auditorium
11:15am - 12:01pm
Valley Scholars
@Room 222
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Office Reservation
@Library
First Aid Training
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Auditions
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
11
Debate (Varsity)
@Broadway High School
8:00am - 11:00am
RCPS Counselor's Meeting
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical Auditions
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
12
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Swim Conditioning
@Lecture Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Turner Ashby High School
7:00pm
Marching Band
@TAHS
13
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:45am
Cross Country: G/V
@Green Hill Park
14
15
8:10am - 10:47am
English
@Lecture Room
12:29pm - 1:42pm
English
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm
Band
@Harrisonburg HS
City/County Auditions
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
16
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
11:15am - 12:01pm
BSA Club
@Lecture Room
11:15am - 12:01pm
DECA Club
@Auditorium
1:47pm - 3:00pm
English
@Auditorium
1:50pm - 3:00pm
English
@Lecture Room
Ali Putney Debate Activity
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
17
11:00am - 5:00pm
Ecology Class/FFA
@Dabney Lancaster Comm. College
Forestry Dept & Land Lab Tour
11:00am - 12:30pm
Picture Make-ups & Retakes
@Auditorium
During Advisory
11:15am - 12:01pm
Leo's Club
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Office Reservation
@Library
First Aid Training
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sideline Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
18
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
12:30pm - 1:30pm
General AG Class
@Showalter Orchard
1:50pm - 3:00pm
English
@Lecture Room
Ali Putney Debate Activity
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Office Reservation
@Library
CPR/AD Training
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
FFA
@Showalter Orchard
FFA Community Service
3:15pm - 4:30pm
SLT Meeting
@Lecture Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
19
8:30am - 2:30pm
DECA
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TSA Club
@Camp Piankatank
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Swim Conditioning
@Lecture Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Competition Cheer
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Football: V
@Liberty University
20
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Yoder
22
9:34am - 10:47am
Government/Current Affairs Fusion Class
@Lecture Room
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:30pm
Hearing Screenings
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Fall Sports Awards Assembly
@
Multiple Location
23
9:34am - 10:42am
Ag
@JFHMS
Build a Greenhouse
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
25
26
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Staunton High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Staunton High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Broadway High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadway High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls' Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AAU Girls' Basketball
@Main Gym
Yoder
29
8:00am - 3:00pm
Health Class
@Lecture Room
Fire Safety/Prevention Presentation
9:34am - 10:47am
Theatre (SO)
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
Sponsor: Zontec Ozone Generators
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stuarts Draft High School
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stuarts Draft High School
30
8:00am - 11:14am
Health Class
@Lecture Room
Fire Safety/Prevention Presentation
8:00am - 7:30pm
Science Club
@Smithsonian DC
11:15am - 12:01pm
United Sound Club
@Auditorium
11:15am - 12:01pm
YADAPP Club
@Lecture Room
12:02pm - 3:00pm
Health Class
@Lecture Room
Fire Safety/Prevention Presentation
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Page County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Page County High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Outside Group
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?