Skip to content
Spotswood
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Activity Registration
Activity Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Broadway High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
DECA King of the Court
@Gymnasium - Main
Kings of the Court
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
Special Olympics Volleyball
2
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
@Gymnasium - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Waynesboro High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Waynesboro High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS - Practices/events/info
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
3
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Fall League Games
@Gymnasium - Main
4
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Spotswood High School
5
10:55am - 11:30am
CHALLENGE PROGRAM
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waynesboro High School
Field - Football
Hall of Fame Night
6
9:00am
Competition Cheer: V
@Broadway High School
7
8
7:00am - 7:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Chorus
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Spotswood High School
Stadium - All Locations
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
Special Olympics Volleyball
9
Chorus
@Auditorium
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
@Gymnasium - Main
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Chorus
@Lecture Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Buffalo Gap High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS - Practices/events/info
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
10
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Averett University Presentation
@Library
Averett University Presentation
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Guidance Department
@Lecture Room
Averett College
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Peakview Elementary Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Peakview Elementary Course
6:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Unified Basketball League Game
@Gymnasium - Main
Unified Basketball BHS vs ER 6:00 TA vs SHS 7:00
11
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
10:55am - 11:30am
CHALLENGE PROGRAM
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Turner Ashby High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Broadway High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Broadway High School
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spotswood High School
Spotswood Homecoming Game
13
14
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
Special Olympics Volleyball
16
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
@Gymnasium - Main
12:00pm - 4:00pm
CO
@Auditorium
Guest Speaker - John Stokes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS - Practices/events/info
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
17
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Fall League Games
@Gymnasium - Main
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Unified Basketball League Game
@East Rockingham High School
Unified Basketball vs East Rock
18
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Rockbridge County High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
19
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Fall: V
@Spotswood High School
20
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Wolf Branch Farm, Forest VA
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Wolf Branch Farm, Forest VA
6:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Spotswood High School
21
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Powder Puff Football Game
@Stadium - All Locations
Powder Puff Football Game
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
Special Olympics Volleyball
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
23
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Shamrock Farm
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Shamrock Farm
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
@Gymnasium - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Author Presentation
@
Multiple Location
Meet the Author Hosted by Kim Tate
7:30pm - 9:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS - Practices/events/info
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Fall League Games
@Gymnasium - Main
25
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
10:55am - 11:30am
CHALLENGE PROGRAM
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
26
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Inservices
@Lecture Room
CO Foreign Language Inservice - Textbook Representative
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Harrisonburg High School
Football Field
Homecoming
7:00pm
Sideline Cheer Fall: V
@Harrisonburg High School
Football Field
27
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Broadway High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Performance
@Auditorium
One act performance.
28
29
10:30am - 11:40am
Guidance Department
@Auditorium
Career Coach Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rockbridge County High School
6:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Turner Ashby High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Olympics Volleyball
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
Special Olympics Volleyball
30
7:15am - 7:50am
Morning Basketball Shoot Around
@Gymnasium - Main
7:30pm - 9:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS - Practices/events/info
@Gymnasium - Auxiliary
31
3:00pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS NON-GAME Practices/events/info
@Tennis Courts
Girl's Tennis Open Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WLCS
@Weight Room
Weight-Lifting, Conditioning, Speed Training All out of Season Athletes
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Fall League Games
@Gymnasium - Main
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
District
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?